Last changed 20 May 2016, 17:16, CEST (UTC +0200)
Last browser refresh 19 January 2018, 12:19, CET (UTC +0100)

Finn World Masters 2016

Protest time limits:

COURSE ALPHA
Date: 20.05.2016
Time: 16:47
COURSE BRAVO
Date: 20.05.2016
Time: ----

Protests

# Race Protestor Protestee Witness Decision/
Remarks
Rules Scheduled Panel/
Room
23 7 Jury NOR 3 Ola M. Johannessen NOR 3 DSQ race 7 28 20-05-2016
17:00
Jury
22 7 NED 746 Marald van Reijsen RC Protest Invalid 61.2(a) 20-05-2016
16:50
Jury
21 5 AUS 68 Jay Harrison RC Redress not given 62 20-05-2016
11:00
Jury
20 GER 111 Rainer Haacks Jury Request invalid 66 20-05-2016
10:00
Jury
19 5 ITA 75 Emilio Garcia Canales Jury Request to reopen hearing denied 66, 63.3(b) 19-05-2016
11:45
Jury
18 1,2 USA 74 Henry Sprague Jury Request invalid 62.2 18-05-2016
20:05
Jury
17 5 NED 58 Maxim Berrens POL 2 Andre Skarka GBR 20 Andy Denison POL 2 DSQ Race 5 10,14 18-05-2016
20:40
Jury
16 5 Jury NED 9 Jobs Isselmann NED 9 DSQ Race 5 31 18-05-2016
20:25
Jury
15 5 Jury ITA 75 Emilio Garcia Canales ITA 75 DSQ Race 5 31 18-05-2016
20:15
Jury
14 5 Jury ESP 6 Roger Jordana Quer ESP 6 DNE Race 5 31,2 18-05-2016
20:00
Jury
13 5 Jury BEL 15 Denis Alain BEL 15 DSQ Race 5 31 18-05-2016
19:45
Jury
12 1,2 USA 74 Henry Sprague OA Request invalid 18-05-2016
11:00
Jury
11 3 POL 3 Jan Okulicz NED ? Protest invalid 17-05-2016
18:00
Jury
10 3 USA 32 Charles Heimler NED 100 Arend van der Sluis NED 100 DSQ race 3 31 17-05-2016
17:50
Jury
9 3 Jury RUS 171 Alexander Kravchenko RUS 171 DSQ race 3 31 17-05-2016
17:40
Jury
8 1,2 GER 293 Rob Coutts USA 101 Peter Frissell OA Redress not given 62.1(a) 17-05-2016
16:30
Jury
7 1,2 AUS 262 Craig Ginnivan OA Rory Barnes Redress given as folows: 29pts Race 1, 32 pts Race 2 62.1(a) 16-05-2016
19:45
Jury
6 1 GER 103 Ralf-Udo Lemke CZE 17 Tomas Kramar Protest invalid 10 16-05-2016
19:30
Jury
5 1 Jury GER 111 Rainer Haacks GER 111 DNE RACE 1 31, 2 16-05-2016
19:15
Jury
4 1 Jury GER 62 Uwe Barthel GER 62 DSQ RACE 1 28, 63.3(b) 16-05-2016
19:00
Jury
3 2 NED 4 Ruurd Baerends BRA 3 Ricardo Valerio Redress not given 10, 14, 44,63.3(b), 62.1(b) 16-05-2016
18:40
Jury
2 1 RUS 1117 ANDREW BILL RUS 16 OLEG KHUDYAKOV RUS 1117 RDG IN RACE 1,2 11,14, 62.1(b) 16-05-2016
18:15
Jury
1 2 Jury GER 835 Michael Ziller GER 835 DNE RACE 2 31, 2 16-05-2016
18:00
Jury